279 on LSUE Chancellor's List

LSU at Eunice has named 279 students to the Spring Semester 2008 Chancellor’s List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Abbeville: Dexter Doucet, Ashley Romero

Alexandria: Brittney Ducote, Robert Gaston, Nakia Newton, Kasmatie Robertson, De’Onica Williams

Arnaudville: Keevin Andrus, Jason Jackson, Amanda Jeane, Kimberly Lanclos, Alicia Latiolais, Jenni Olivier

Basile: Shellie Ardoin, Erica Courville, Jordan Heinen, Khasi Richard, Blair Sterling,

Baton Rouge: Marcie Angona, Natalie Standberry

Berwick: Brittany Shilling

Blanks: Richard Plauche

Bossier: Danielle Morgan

Branch: Ashley Menier, Melany Morgan

Breaux Bridge: Candice George

Broussard: Kacie Hebert, Leah Vige

Bunkie: Sara Fontenot

Carencro: Randy Miller, Krista Pontiff, Toby Potier

Chataignier: Bernadette Gallow, Benoit Lebleu

Church Point: Adrienne Arabie, Leah Broach, Maria Burney, Hannah Carriere, Michael Daigle, Robyn Domingue, Katie Doucet, Fernando Hernandez, Selina Levy, Lauren Miller, Janet Mouton, Ashley Pourciau, Heather Quebodeaux

Crowley: Danielle Batson, Heidi Carmichael, Heather Cooper, Chase Cradeur, Karri Hebert, David Hensgens, Brandy LaVergne, Hannah Leger, Kayla Mouton, Cherie Prudhomme, Mandy Richard, Maureen Rogers, Dana Sayer, Matthew Schmid, Reisha Trahan

Cut Off: Kristina Garza

Denham Springs: Kayla Armstrong

Deville: Cassie Davis

Duson: Jamie Daigle, Leslie West

Effie: Alicia Ponthier

Egan: Melissa Scanlan, Jake Trahan

Elizabeth: Micki Johnson

Elton: Brenda Kibodeax, Chanyon Robinson

Erath: Shawri Landry

Eunice: Brenda Amy, Amanda Anding, Cody Andrepont, Virginia Bertrand, Katherine Bihm, Matthew Boenig, Bryan Bordelon, Melissa Boulet, Malorie Brown, Megan Brown, Brooks Bundick, Kimberly Burton, David Caswell, Lauren Caswell, Charles Darbonne, Lindsey Derouen, Gretchen Dietz, Heidi Droddy, Alfred Faul, Alexander Fontenot, Katie Fontenot, Philip Fontenot, Tyler Francois, Ashley Fuselier, Jana Fuselier, Kristi Guidry, Andrea Holbert, Alexander Hollier, Caleb Huval, Amanda Johnson, Cody LaCombe, ChiTat Lam, TszChing Law, Eva Leger, Jeaunne Leger, Megan Miller, Jake O’Brien, Amber Papillion, Cadi Pedigo, Adrienne Reviere, Katie Rider, Sean-Michael Rider, Tiffany Sayers, Kelli Seilhan, Stephanie Smith, Natalie Stephens, Bridget Thibodeaux, Kaitlin Thibodeaux, Elizabeth Tujague, Brennan Turner, Brenda Venable, Katherine Ward, Rachel Wilson, Megan Wimberley, John Zaunbrecher

Fordoche: Charles Plauche

Glenmora: Paola Rubio

Gonzales: Ryan Boudreaux

Grand Coteau: Angelica Kennerson

Greenwell Springs: Matthew Creel

Iota: Amanda Abshire, Trisha Berken, Derek Frey, Angela Gatte, Leah Henderson, Christopher LeDoux, Jenna LeJeune, Karen Ledet, Lacey Thibodeaux

Jeanerette: Joshua Wyatt

Jennings: Kristy Brown, Ryan Comeaux, Benjamin Duplantis, Lindy Hoag, Dustin Joubert, Shalyn Labauve, Roxanne Monceaux, Heather Rasberry, Sara Regan, Daffany Williams

Kinder: Amy Fontenot, LaTosha Plumber

Lafayette: Jade Daigle, Bridget Fangue, Natalie McGraw, Aimee Mouton, Jennifer Newton, Allison Robinson, Erin Shipley, Kerri Trumps, Rikki Vincent, Tammera Westwood

Lawtell: Benjamin Bollich, Candice Cortez

Mamou: Amy Brown, Kasey Deshotels, Malerie Deville, Angelle Harwell, Kortney Horn, Laura McCauley, Callandria Soileau

Marksville: Derrick Jenkins

Maurice: Bethany Fabre

Melville: Rustin Deville, Britney Duvall, Tammy Walley

Monroe: Perry Smith

Morgan City: Jordin Duay

Morse: Matthew Lege, Joni Miller, Brittany Primeaux, Candice Richard, Laura Woods

New Iberia: John Blanchard, Christopher Fontenot, Jency Lannie

Oakdale: Tamara Monceaux

Oberlin: Marilyn Manuel

Opelousas: Frances Bergeron, Bethany Buller, Casey Castille, Stephen Herpin, William Jarrell, Latasha Jones, Ebony Mitchell, Brandon Powers, Jessica Powers, Gerrit Ryder, Philip Spence, Ariel Stelly, Logan Thibodeaux, Laurie Vasseur, Dominique White,

Palmetto: Martha Morrow

Pine Prairie: Matthew Hebert, Alycia McDaniel

Pineville: Randi Bryan, Curtis Hilton, Lydia Shipes, Shelly Warren

Plaucheville: Nicole Carter

Pollock: Nicholas DeSorbo

Port Allen: Evan Tarter

Port Barre: Eliza Arnaud, Reagan Aymond, Sara Broussard, Casey Lanclos, Maygan Lanclos, Lacy LeJeune, Casey Marks, Lindsey Savage

Rayne: Lacey Broussard, Bryan Comeaux, Vanessa Guilbeau, Kimberly Hayes, Lindsay Kahn, Faljaray Lewis, Chelsea Millet, Ryan Sinitiere, Craig Walker, Tiffany White, Brantley Yeager, Victoria Zaunbrecher

Reddell: Brooke Brown

Scott: Dana Davis, Erin Long, Chantel Mouton

St. Martinville: Mindy Berard, Ashley Poche

Sunset: Reyna Florek, Amanda Sam

Ville Platte: Tyler Aguillard, Sadie Ardoin, Melanie Bordelon, Justin Comeaux, Haley Deshotel, Kelli Deshotel, Laurie Deshotel, Lacy Deville, Erin Firmin, Grant Fontenot, Jeremy Guillory, Megan Henderson, Bralin Johnson, Sammie Karonika, Leah Laborde, Ellis Landreneau, Stephan LeBlanc, Erin Marcantel, David Mayeux, Abby McCaulley, Meagan Miller, Seth O’Shee, Jordan Ortego, Brandy Phillips, Emily Reed, Jacquelyn Reed, Olivia Roberie, Alexandra Smith, Abby Soileau, Tabatha Soileau, Steven Young

Washington: Allison Simoneaux

Westlake: Daniel Leubner

Zwolle: Troy Murff

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us