Former Lake Arthur High School students on McNeese President's List

The President’s Honor List for the fall 2008 semester at McNeese State University has been announced and several local former high school students are on it.

To be on the President’s Honor List, a student must earn at least a 3.5 grade point average or better while carrying at least 15 semester hours.

The President’s Honor List is as follows:

LAKE ARTHUR: Meaghan Kathleen Fitzgerald, Phylicia Fawn Fontenot, Lana Marie Guidry, Drew C. Hayes, Jaron C. Hayes, Bretton Kale Lilley, Victoria Ann Thibodeaux; Katrina F. Rizzuto

GUEYDAN: Larry J. Dugas, Jada R. O’Blanc, Katrina F. Rizzuto;

ABBEVILLE: Eric M. LeBlanc, Emily C. Soucy;

BASILE: Jaime Renee Fruge, Matthew Paul Fruge;

BELL CITY: Daniel P. Dupre, Jamie Katelyn Fruge, Brandy Michelle Guidry, Ashley Danielle Marceaux, Tyler William Theriot;

CAMERON: Shauna Lynn Billings;

CREOLE: Joseph A. Johnson, Chelsi M. King, Cana Elizabeth Trahan, Meagan Gayle Trahan;

CROWLEY: Katherine Ann Comeaux, Lauren E. Maddie, Ramona Ann Tezeno, Shea Vidrine;

ELTON: Bradford Allen Ashby, Callie A. Bellon, Morgan Bertrand, Valarie Marie Buller, Leigh-Anne Guillory, Camri Cherie Soileau, Alana J. Yates;

ERATH: Megan Renee Dugas, Zachary J. Fourroux, Bliss T. Romero;

ESTHERWOOD: Laci C. LeBlanc;

EUNICE: Melody Elaine Butler, Jessica Fontenot, Caleb Joshua Huval, Rose Marie Aguillard Johnson, Megan Frances Miller;

GRAND LAKE: Morgan Jade Abshire;

HACKBERRY: Jessica Duhon, Joseph C. LeJuine, Kayla E. Sanner;

HAYES: Brent Wade Callais, Christopher S. LaCombe, Heather E. Lefer;

IOTA: Amanda R. Abshire, Ashlyn K. Baggett, Caitlyn L. Baggett, Sarah Ann Henderson Green;

JENNINGS: Hayley Elizabeth Aguillard, Brian P. Boudreaux, Quintin Marshall Broussard, Christopher Steven Brown, Christopher Michael Compton, Holly Beth Dennis, Ashley Marie Fontenot, Hannah Bliss Fontenot, Philip Loyd Guinn, Valerie Alyce Guinn, Lyle J. Hardee, Neva Paige Crochet Hebert, Clay Stewart Hulsey, Brandon Frank Hylton, Mathew Nelson Istre, Kayley J. LaBowe, Sammie Jo LeBoeuf, Mikki Elaine Marquart, Jaclyn Paige Moring, Robert J. Prejean, Anne Louise Robicheaux, Mallory Jane Robicheaux, Maegan Christine Smith, Aaron Wade Trahan, Christopher David Williams;

KAPLAN: Lorna H. Bourque, Megan Michelle Mouton;

KINDER: Justin Mark Cunningham, Vickie Gay Fontenot, Jacob Brad Livingston, Lauren Kaye Manuel, Ashley N. Miles, Anna K. Odom, Isaiah Don Perkins, Rebecca Marie Robichaux, Ashley Alyse Unkel;

LACASSINE: Amy Rebecca Duhon;

MAMOU: Adam P. Bellow, Morgan R. Guillory, Kathryn Ann LeBlanc, Wila Gabrielle Manuel;

MERMENTAU: Heidi K. Boudreaux, Morgan Jade Istre;

MORSE: Christian S. Bergeron, Stephanie M. Gautreaux, Bianca A. Romero;

OAKDALE: Stacy Kay Lovejoy, Joseph Bethea Williams;

OBERLIN: Kelsey Jolene Bailey, Lee Matthew Fontenot, Aerial Angelle Montou;

ROANOKE: Lynna Faith Daniel;

VINTON: Jacklyn Rachel Braneff, Brittney A. Granger, Hali Elizabeth Habetz, Maria A. Riggins;

WELSH: England D. Bias, Kendall Claire Broussard, Blake Gregory Buller, Mary Grace Caraway, Ben S. Fruge, Patty Jean Leger, Amber Lynn LeJeune Manuel, Mary Paige Peterson, Regan Celisse Troutman.

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us