LHSAA Boys Prep Basketball Playoff Pairings

BI-DISTRICT ROUND GAMES

Class AAAAA

No. 32 Acadiana @ No. 1 St. Augustine

No. 17 Thibodeaux @ no. 16 Slidell

No. 24 Lafayette @ No. 9 Brother Martin

No. 25 Ponchatoula @ No. 8 W. Monroe

No. 28 W. Jefferson @ No. 5 Hammond

No. 21 Southwood @ No. 12 Central

No. 20 Pineville @ No. 13 LaGrange

No. 29 S. Lafourche @ No. 4 Sulphur

No. 30 Byrd @ No. 3 Ouachita Parish

No. 19 Destrehan @ No. 14 STM

No. 22 Catholic-BR @ No. 11 Hahnville

No. 27 E. St. John @ No. 6 Jesuit

No. 26 C. Lafourche @ No. 7 Westgate

No. 23 Covington @ No. 10 John Ehret

No. 18 Natchitoches @ No. 15 Airline

No. 31 Denham @ No. 2 Scotlandville

Class AAAA

No. 32 Woodlawn @ No. 1 Peabody

No. 17 Franklin @ No. 16 McDonogh

No. 24 Morgan City @ No. 9 Salmen

No. 25 St. Louis @ No. 8 Istrouma

No. 28 Belle Chasse @ No. 5 Wossman

No. 21 Tioga @ No. 12 DeRidder

No. 20 Huntington @ No. 13 Minden

No. 29 Haughton @ No. 4 Glen Oaks

No. 30 Woodlawn @ No. 3 W-Marion

No. 19 Vandebilt @ No. 14 Karr

No. 22 St. Martinville @ No. 11 E. Jefferson

No. 27 Benton @ No. 6 Northside

No. 26 Walker @ No. 7 Ellender

No. 23 Cox @ No. 10 Cecilia

No. 18 Alexandria @ No. 15 Neville

No. 31 Franklinton @ No. 2 Bossier

Class AAA

No. 32 Carver @ No. 1 Vidalia

No. 17 Avoyelles @ No. 16 Bogalusa

No. 24 Baker @ No. 9 Crowley

No. 25 Northeast @ No. 8 Rayville

No. 28 Patterson @ No. 5 Abbeville

No. 21 Madison @ No. 12 Caldwell

No. 20 Marksville @ No. 13 Redemptorist

No. 29 Kaplan @ No. 4 E.D. White

No. 30 Cohen @ No. 3 Carroll

No. 19 Northwest @ No. 14 Port Allen

No. 22 Franklin @ No. 11 Holy Cross

No. 27 BTW @ No. 6 Green Oaks

No. 26 Loyola @ No. 7 Richwood

No. 23 N. Desoto @ No. 10 Amite

No. 18 Rayne @ No. 15 Iowa

No. 31 McDonogh @ No. 2 Plaquemine

Class AA

No. 32 Sterlington @ No. 1 Riverside

No. 17 Ville Platte @ No. 16 Port Barre

No. 24 Lakeview @ No. 9 Anacoco

No. 25 S. Beauregard @ No. 8 Springfield

No. 28 N. Caddo @ No. 5 Evangel

No. 21 Lakeside @ No. 12 Dunham

No. 20 Welsh @ No. 13 Douglass

No. 29 Pickering @ No. 4 Many

No. 30 Calvary @ No. 3 Red River

No. 19 Farmerville @ No. 14 Newman

No. 22 St. Helena @ No. 11 Episcopal

No. 27 Lusher @ No. 6 Mamou

No. 26 John Paul @ No. 7 Donaldsonville

No. 23 Rosepine @ No. 10 Pointe Coupee

No. 18 Capitol @ No. 15 J-Hodge

No. 31 John Curtis @ No. 2 STA

Class A

No. 32 Oberlin @ No. 1 Christian Life

No. 17 Gueydan @ No. 16 Basile

No. 24 Ascension @ No. 9 E. Iberville

No. 25 Cresent City @ No. 8 Southern Lab

No. 28 Jackson @ No. 5 Plain Dealing

No. 21 Ecole @ No. 12 Grambling

No. 20 Northwood @ No. 13 Block

No. 29 VC @ No. 4 N. Central

No. 30 Logansport @ No. 3 Central Cath.

No. 19 Tensas @ No. 14 Delhi

No. 22 Delcambre @ No. 11 Arcadia

No. 27 Oak Grove @ No. 6 Elton

No. 26 Hamilton @ No. 7 St. Mary

No. 23 Haynesville @ No. 10 White Castle

No. 18 Varnado @ No. 15 St. Martins

No. 31 Catholic-PC @ No. 2 Country Day

Class B

No. 32 ESA @ No. 1 Rapides

No. 17 Bell City @ No. 16 Forien

No. 24 Negreet @ No. 9 Castor

No. 25 Hathaway @ No. 8 Coleman

No. 28 Forest @ No. 5 Centerville

No. 21 Maurepas @ No. 12 Houma Christ.

No. 20 Quitman @ No. 13 Holden

No. 29 Weston @ No. 4 Fairview

No. 30 Mt. Herman @ No. 3 Zwolle

No. 19 Summerfield @ No. 14 Pitkin

No. 22 Monterey @ No. 11 Shongaloo

No. 27 Grand Lake @ No. 6 Simsboro

No. 26 Singer @ No. 7 Hornbeck

No. 23 Doyline @ No. 10 Lacassine

No. 18 Hosanna @ No. 15 Glenmora

No. 31 Simpson @ No. 2 Midland

Class C

No. 1 Pleasant Hill @ No. 32 McManus

No. 17 Starks @ No. 16 Calvin

No. 24 First Baptist @ No. 9 Grand Isle

No. 25 Cotton Valley @ No. 8 Dubach

No. 28 St. Joes @ No. 5 Kilbourne

No. 21 Elizabeth @ No. 12 Saline

No. 20 Northside @ No. 13 Pelican

No. 29 Phoenix @ No. 4 Jehovah-Jireh

No. 30 Ebarb @ No. 3 Ebarb

No. 19 Claiborne @ No. 14 Reeves

No. 22 Assembly @ No. 11 Spearsville

No. 27 Johnson Bayou @ No. 6 Atlanta

No. 26 Family Christ. @ No. 7 Grace

No. 23 Hicks @ No. 10 Sicily Island

No. 18 Epps @ No. 15 Marion

No. 31 Holy Rosary @ No. 2 Athens

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us