LSU-E Chancellor’s List announced for Summer semester

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 132 students to the Summer Semester 2010 Chancellor’s List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Students named to the list are advised to visit the Office of Student Affairs and Enrollment Services in room 112 of the Acadian Center to pick up their Chancellor’s List certificate or call 337-550-1217 to have the certificated mailed to them.

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Charmickia Levine, Travis Mathews

Alexandria: Suzanne Belgard, Kellie Christy, Julie James

Bentley: Stephanie Hayes

Broussard: Melissa Brickner

Carencro: Jordan Bourque, Sarah Carrier, Joey Goulas, Michelle Goulas

Chalmette: Darrel Walsh

Church Point: Lea Bellard, Shelbi Guidry, Ashley Pourciau, Brandi Prather, Mirakle Senegal, Joni Sonnier, Lauren Thibodeaux

Crowley: Angela Felix, Stephen Gaudin, Hannah Helton, Joanie Kibodeaux, Kristina Putman

Deville: Heather Wells

Duson: Tyler Foreman, Jamie Romero

Elton: Ebony Ackless, Charles Daggett, LaToya Soileau

Eunice: Erin Bergeron, Summer Berzas, Katherine Dupuis, Brittany Fontenot, Samantha Fuselier, Robert Gil, Elena Guillory, Brittany Hebert, Shalonda King, Brandon LaCalle, Ashley LaFleur, Denise LeDoux, Victoria LeJeune, Christopher Leonards, Andre O’Brien, Michael Savant, Darocca Scott, Kelli Seilhan, Amritpal Singh, Donnie Sittig, Alicia Smith, Addie Thibodeaux, Bridget Thibodeaux, Jennifer Winn

Gueydan: Holly Touchet

Iota: Karen Aguillard

Iowa: Christine Johnson

Jennings: Katey Achane, George St. Julian

Jonesville: Kyle Clark

Kinder: Elizabeth Bohannon, Hollie Fuselier, Jillian Luno, Debora Paxson, Tiffany Thomas

Krotz Springs: Kayla Manuel, Katelyn Ortego

Lafayette: Corinthian Berry, Lucy Comeaux, Bryan Dugal, Patrick Emmels, Michael Foret, Michael Gallman, Terra Glover, Ellen Hebert, Chad Manuel, Anna Shute, Craig Simon, Dwayne Turner, Raleigh Williams

Lake Arthur: Patricia Johnson

Lake Charles: Scott Fontenot, Alyse Mccall

Mamou: Wilfred Ardoin, Joseph Fontenot, Luke Fontenot, Alison Guillory, Thomas Nicholson

Mansura: Rachel Tassin

New Iberia: Latasha Johnson

Oakdale: Jeremy Wheat

Opelousas: Juan Enriquez, Troy Franchebois, Doris Frank, Shirley Malveaux, Wendy Patin, Chelsea Robin, LaDonna Sam, Sheryl Tevis, Kenyata Thomas

Palmetto: Brittany Record

Pine Prairie: Elizabeth Aucoin, Magan Eppley

Pineville: Donnita Malone

Pitkin: Whitney Strother

Port Arthur: Charles Clark

Port Barre: Christina Chiek, Jasmine Grimmett, Courtney Hardy, Brittany Soileau

Rayne: Clayton Burnett, Eric Fontenot, Tiffany Morgan, Gretchen Swinkey, Kalyn Vizena

Scott: Raquel Arceneaux, Oneika Mercier

Sunset: Connie Judice

Ville Platte: Jasmine Alfred, Burkman Aucoin, Nicolas Cantu, Sarah Clark, Heather Demoruelle, Alivia Fontenot, Casey Fontenot, Allison Fusilier, Haley Guillory, Abby Johnson, Kasie LaFleur, Kerri Prudhomme, Erin Vidrine

Youngsville: Jennifer Moncrief

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us