Mamou Elementary School releases honor roll for first six weeks

Mamou Elementary School recently announced its honor students for the first six-weeks.

They are as follows:

PRE-K:

Perfect Attendance - Kennedy Ardoin, Brendan Burkhalter, Mckenzie DeRouen, Elizabeth Douget, Briana Dunlap, Allie Fontenot, Kavon Johnson, Amber Lanclos, Kelsey Landreneau, Nakire Lemon, Tristen Manuel, Hailey Matt, Christopher McGee, Christian Murphy, Zackary Pellerin, Devin Thomas and Hannah Thomas.

KINDERGARTEN:

Perfect Attendance - Mayla Aguillard, Baileigh Deshotels, Jonathan Downs, Jean Pierre Flowers, Connor Fontenot, Teralyn Fontenot, Christina Gallow, Bethany Granger, Remington Guillory, Quincia Hill, Kaili Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Terra Landreneau, Aubrey Martel, Cole Matt, Lindsey Miller, Izail Richard, Desataya Tezeno, Bralynski Thomas, Alyssa West, Kamrin West, Taylor Wheeler and Jernacia Williams.

FIRST GRADE:

Banner Roll - Daylon Ardoin, Tanner Atchison, Kassid Aucoin, Kaleya Fontenot, Madison Fontenot, Sylas Fontenot, Tashianna Fontenot, Cameron Fournerat, Sophia Fritz, Cameron Gallow, Parker Granger, Kevin Hall, Hannah Israel, Shea Kerner, Angel Menier, Ian Morein, Camryn Pommier, Dacia Richard and Tatum Soileau.

Honor Roll - Rhylee Ardoin, Kaitlynn Ashford, Hannah Beene, Tiffany Bertrand, Kelsey Berzas, Jada Blanchard, Carli Cain, Kelsi Celestine, Olivier Celestine, Nicholas Cole, Luke Crisp, Ikeem Davis, Rosalyn Dicks, Allyson Fontenot, Alyssa Fontenot, Justin Fontenot, Keon Fontenot, Connie Frank, Terrianna Frank, Tyrell Gallow, Olivia Harrison, Nyah Jack, Alyssa Lanthier, Zachary Launey, Cameron Manuel, Robert McGee, Kaytlyn Richard, Nathaniel Serie, Brianna Thibodeaux and Jaslyn Thomas.

Merit Roll - John Arceneaux, Brett Ardoin, Jasmine Ardoin, Christopher Aymond, Crystal Bernard, Trey Bieber, Devon Boone, Joseph Bourque, Madison Cormier, Mallorie Cormier, Austin Crader, Kaitlyn Donohue, Olivia Fontenot, Taj Greene, Tatsiyanna Guilbeau, Taylor Jack, Keon LeBleu, Malik Moton, Emmanuel Murphy, Kamryn Pete, Jordan Ritter, Kiya Serie, Derrious Singleton and Dailon Tezeno.

Perfect Attendance - Daylon Ardoin, Rylee Ardoin, Carter Ashford, Kaitlynn Ashford, Tanner Atchinson, Kelsey Berzas, Jada Blanchard, Oliver Celestine, madison Cormier, Mallorie Cormier, Brandon Deshotel, Daniel Fontenot, Madison Fontenot, Sylas Fontenot, Terriana Frank, Sophia Fritz, Cameron Gallow, Tyrell Gallow, Parker Granger, Kevin Hall, Makaylia Hall, Nyah Jack, Zachary Launey, Keon LeBleu, Robert McGee, Angel Menier, Malik Moton, Emmanuel Murphy, Dacia Richard, Kaytlyn Richard, Dailon Tezeno, Brianna Thibodeaux and Ariel Williamson.

SECOND GRADE:

Banner Roll - Ethan Bolfa, Evan Bolfa, Maya Bushnell, Mollie Deshotel, Britney Fontenot, Justice James, Catherine Serialle and Madison Victorian.

Honor Roll - Bryce Aymond. Rylan Foret, Mandy Freeman, Ethan Granger, Larakonica Hall, Keelensia Joseph, Tyler Keel, Morgan Kerner, Ashton Kidder, Mason Lafleur, Seaonna Landreneau, Keybrianna Malveaux, Kaegan Manuel, Scottie Manuel, Lane Marcantel, Bradon Naquin, Hastyn Olivier, Dominique Soileau, Joseph Thomas and Ashley Wedlock.

Merit Roll - Angel Allison, Yolanda Anderson, Lindsey Andrus, Jadies Ardoin, Megan Arnaud, Alexis Brown, Allison Chapman, Hugh Cortina, Connor Deshotel, Mayci Fontenot, Tavier Fontenot, Gabriel Freeman, Jakobe Goodley, Christiyana Guilbeau, Marcelia Hall, Taijha Harris, John Lafleur, Taytum Landreneau, Bethanee Matthew, Darius Tezeno, Jada Thomas, William Thomas and Chaz Young.

Perfect Attendance - Yolanda Anderson, Jadies Ardoin, Ethan Balfa, Evan Balfa, Caitlin Dubree, Jakobe Goodley, Ethan Granger, Larokonica Hall, Marcelia Hall, Justice James, Mason Lafleur, Kaegan Manuel, Scottie Manuel, Bethanee Matthew, Cory Odgen, Kenniskie Richard, Catherine Serialle, Darius Singleton, Jonathan Thomas, William Thomas, Madison Victorian, Ryan West and Markantae Williams.

THIRD GRADE:

Banner Roll - Caleb Aguillard, Olivia Aguillard, Jazmine Hall and Luke Thomas.

Honor Roll - Sarah Ardoin, Trevor Atchison, Andrew Bieber, Taryn Celestine, Hailey Courville, Seth Darbonne, Evan Dupuis, Jamie Fontenot, Silas Fontenot, Tyler Fontenot, Cameron Galland, Tavia Gallow, Brianna Greene, Brennan Guillory, Destiny Hooks, Devon Mahan, Holdon Marcantel, Gavin Pommier, Jadie Reed, Mason Reed, Noah Reed, Shelbie Soileau, Kimberly Taylor and Dylan West.

Merit Roll - Summer Banks, Edward Blair, Alyssa Comeaux, Katelynn Cormier, Trevor Deshotel, Courtney Doucet, Korey Dupre, Jasmine Gallow, Destiny Giddens, Meggie Granger, Nakyrien Jack, Kristen Lafleur, Lauren Launey, Kendralynn Lavergne, Sabrionna Malveaux, Melanie Manuel, Sydney Manuel, Sydnie Monier, Natalie P. Pitre, Keegan Reed, Kazhana Richard, Sarah Sanjoh, Jacob Shillow and Qeadrin Weathersby.

Perfect Attendance - Caleb Aguillard, Olivia Aguillard, Carlondrus Ardoin, Thomas Atkins, Kenneth Bergeron, Leyton Brignac, Lelia Celestine, Hailey Courville, Seth Darbonne, Jamie Fontenot, Seth Fontenot, Cameron Gallow, Jasmine Gallow, Jaylen Griffith, Brennan Guillory, Jazmine Hall, Destiny Hooks, Nicholas Jack, Kaleb Lafleur, Kendralyn Lavergne, Keriyonna Ledet, Devon Mahan, Jalyn Malveaux, Sabrionna Malveaux, Melanie Manuel, Holdan Marcantel, Steven McKoy, Tyriona Melvin, Trey O'Connor, Kenzie Pierrotti, Natalie P. Pitre, Jadie Reed, Kaleb Reed, Keegan Reed, Mason Reed, Kazhana Richard, Jacob Shillow, Emily Soileau, Dorina Thomas, Luke Thomas, Dylan West and Jada Williams.

FOURTH GRADE:

Banner Roll - Ariana Allison, Creedy Benavides, Austin Fontenot, Gabrielle Gahn, Hunter Marcantel, Kayelyn Suire and Jenna Vidrine.

Honor Roll - Anthony Banks, Devin Benavides, Trecell Benavides, Kayla Berzas, Cameron Fontenot, Lexi Fontenot, Ferryl Granger, Jacey Granger, Morgan Guillory, Alexandria Kilchrist, Erinequia Lastrapes, Rhonda Ledee, Tylor Lejeune, Mallore Manuel, Samuel Martello, Ronnie McBride, Ty Morgan, Brittany Ogden, Mycah Prudhomme, Michael Richard, Landon Sanders, Quendin Weathersby and Elijah White.

Merit Roll - Bryanna Allison, Darelzray Bellard, Alexis Chapman, Lauren Charlie, Samantha Charlie, Bailey Citizen, Cameron Coker, Parker Cormier, Kelly Deshotel, Alicia Dicks, Lesslie Edwards, Keavus Fontenot, Melissa Fontenot, Victor Frank, Tia Gallow, Tyler Gallow, Kasey Johnson, Tracelon Lavergne, Courtland LeDoux, Taylor Mayeaux, John O'Neal, Ukiea O'Neal, Kaleb Richard, Jimmy Richardson, Anasthia Sam, Jarrett Shaver, Donovan Soileau, Heather Taylor, Mack Thomas, Mariah Tregle, Ciara Williams and Raejinsky Wilson.

Perfect Attendance - Bryanna Allison, Margo Ardoin, Darelzray Bellard, Kayla Berzas, Adam Chapman, Parker Cormier, Chelsea Dubree, Lesslie Edwards, Austin Fontenot, Bryant Fontenot, Victor Frank, Dakota Fruge, Gabrielle Gahn, Tyler Gallow, Quintera Hill, Walter Johnson, Alexandria Kilchrist, Erinequia Lastrapes, Mallorie Cormier, Brittany Ogden, Mycah Prudhomme, Broderic Record, Michael Richard, Jimmy Richardson, Anasthia Sam, Landon Sanders, Paul Williams and Raejinsky Wilson.

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us