Prep Football Playoff Pairings

Playoff seedings are listed before the school name and team records are listed after it.

Class AAAAA

(32) Captain Shreve (6-4) at (1) Rummel (10-0)

(17) Airline (7-3) at (16) Jesuit (6-4)

(24) South Terrebonne (7-3) at (9) Barbe (8-2)

(25) LaGrange (7-3) at (8) Hahnville (9-1)

(28) Central Lafourche (7-3) at (5) South Lafourche (9-1)

(21) Westgate (5-4) at (12) Mandeville (7-3)

(20) West Jefferson (7-3) at (13) Ouachita Parish (7-3)

(29) New Iberia (7-3) at (4) Central (9-1)

(30) Terrebonne (6-4) at (3) Acadiana (8-2)

(19) Higgins (7-3) at (14) Archbishop Shaw (7-3)

(22) Denham Springs (8-2) at (11) Catholic-BR (8-2)

(27) Comeaux (5-5) at (6) Dutchtown (7-3)

(26) Destrehan (5-5) at (7) St. Paul’s (9-1)

(23) Thibodaux (6-4) at (10) St. Thomas More (7-3)

(18) St. Augustine (5-4) at (15) East St. John (7-3)

(31) Brother Martin (5-4) at (2) West Monroe (10-0)

Class AAAA

(32) St. Michael (6-4) at Franklinton (10-0)

(17) Bastrop (6-4) at (16) DeRidder (8-2)

(24) Cecilia (6-4) at (9) Alexandria (9-1)

(25) Benton (6-4) at (8) Parkway (8-2)

(28) Pearl River (5-5) at (5) Salmen (7-2)

(21) Breaux Bridge (6-4) at (12) East Jefferson (7-3)

(20) Vandebilt Catholic (5-5) at (13) Sam Houston (7-3)

(29) Riverdale (6-4) at (4) Karr (9-1)

(30) Warren Easton (4-6) at (3) Lutcher (10-0)

(19) Woodlawn-BR (7-3) at (14) St. Louis Catholic (7-3)

(22) Glen Oaks (7-3) at (11) Haughton (8-2)

(27) Huntington (5-5) at (6) Ruston (8-2)

(26) Belle Chasse (5-5) at (7) Jennings (7-3)

(23) Bossier (6-4) at (10) Northside (8-2)

(18) McDonogh 35 (6-4) at (15) Minden (7-3)

(31) Leesville (4-6) at (2) Neville (8-1)

Class AAA

(32) Carver (5-5) at (1) Notre Dame (10-0)

(17) North DeSoto (6-4) at (16) North Vermilion (7-3)

(24) Port Allen (5-5) at (9) Rayville (7-3)

(25) Iowa (5-5) at (8) Holy Cross (8-2)

(28) Albany (6-4) at (5) Redemptorist (8-1)

(21) John McDonogh (6-4) at (12) Eunice (6-4)

(20) Catholic-New Iberia (6-4) at (13) West Feliciana (6-4)

(29) Bogalusa (4-6) at (4) Carroll (9-1)

(30) Cohen (4-6) at (3) E.D. White Catholic (9-1)

(19) Richwood (5-5) at (14) Kaplan (8-2)

(22) Plaquemine (6-4) at (11) Independence (8-2)

(27) Bunkie (6-4) at (6) Amite (8-2)

(26) St. James (3-7) at (7) Brusly (7-3)

(23) Westlake (5-5) at (10) Patterson (7-3)

(18) Livonia (6-4) at (15) Crowley (8-2)

(31) Marskville (5-5) at (2) Parkview Baptist (8-1)

Class AA

(32) Mangham (5-5) at (1) John Curtis (9-0)

(17) Opelousas Catholic (7-3) at (16) Loreauville (8-2)

(24) St. Thomas Aquinas (6-4) at (9) Winnfield (7-3)

(25) Riverside Academy (6-4) at (8) Donaldsonville (9-1)

(28) University (4-6) at (5) Farmerville (9-1)

(21) Welsh (8-2) at (12) Ferriday (7-3)

(20) Jeanerette (7-3) at (13) Springfield (7-3)

(29) Homer (5-5) at (4) St. Charles Catholic (9-1)

(30) Northlake Christian (6-4) at (3) Capitol High Academy (9-1)

(19) DeQuincy (7-3) at (14) Newman (8-2)

(22) Jonesboro-Hodge (7-3) at (11) South Beauregard (9-1)

(27) Clinton (6-4) at (6) Menard (9-1)

(26) Pope John Paul II (6-4) at (7) Many (9-1)

(23) Lake Arthur (8-2) at (10) Rosepine (9-1)

(18) Dunham (7-3) at (15) Calvary Baptist (7-3)

(31) Episcopal-BR (5-5) at (2) Evangel Christian (9-1)

Class A

(32) Christian Life (2-8) at (1) St. John (9-1)

(17) Ouachita Christian (6-4) at (16) Central Catholic (7-3)

(24) Delcambre (6-4) at (9) Westminster Christian (8-2)

(25) Grambling (6-4) at (8) Arcadia (8-2)

(28) Cedar Creek (3-7) at (5) Gueydan (9-1)

(21) Delhi Charter (5-5) at (12) Metairie Park Country Day (8-2)

(20) White Castle (5-4) at (13) St. Martin’s (8-2)

(29) Kentwood (4-5) at (4) Haynesville (8-2)

(30) Merryville (5-5) at (3) Oak Grove (8-2)

(19) Basile (6-4) at (14) St. Mary’s (9-1)

(22) Block (5-5) at (11) Southern Lab (7-3)

(27) Vermilion Catholic (4-6) at (6) West St. John (6-4)

(26) Ecole Classique (5-3) at (7) Oberlin (9-1)

(23) St. Frederick (5-5) at (10) South Cameron (7-3)

(18) Catholic-PC (6-4) at (15) Varnado (5-5)

(31) LaSalle (4-6) at (2) South Plaquemines (8-2)

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us