Prep Football Playoff Pairings

Below are the bidistrict playoff results and regional pairings.

Class AAAAA

Bidistrict

Captain Shreve @ Rummel

Jesuit 27, Airline 7

Barbe 57, S. Terrebonne 22

Hahnville 38, LaGrange 32,

S. Lafourche 45, C. Lafourche 14

Westgate 21, Mandeville 14

Ouachita Par. 27, West Jefferson 13

Central 56, New Iberia 21

Acadiana 37, Terrebonne 14

Archbishop Shaw 25, Higgins 12

Catholic 20, Denham Springs 14

Comeaux 17, Dutchtown 7

St. Paul’s 35, Destrehan 14

Thibodaux 15, STM 14, OT

St. Augustine 32, (East St. John 28

W. Monroe 28, Brother Martin 17

Regional

Rummel-Captain Shreve vs. Jesuit

Barbe at Hahnville

South Lafourche at Westgate

Ouachita Parish at Central

Archbishop Shaw at Acadiana

Catholic-BR at Comeaux

St. Paul’s at Thibodaux

West Monroe at St. Augustine

Class AAAA

Bidistrict

Franklinton 57, St. Michael 13

Bastrop 32, DeRidder 22

Cecilia 27, Alexandria 13

Benton 29, Parkway 22

Salmen 41, Pearl River 7

Breaux Bridge 42, East Jefferson 6

Vandebilt 10, Sam Houston 0

Karr 52, Riverdale 0

Lutcher 69, Warren Easton 30

St. Louis 24, Woodlawn-BR 20

Haughton 20, Glen Oaks 15

Huntington 12, Ruston 9

Jennings 41, Belle Chasse 28

Northside 35, Bossier 12

McDonogh 55, Minden 23

Neville 63, Leesville 21

Regional

Franklinton at Bastrop

Benton at Cecilia

Salmen at Breaux Bridge

Karr at Vandebilt Catholic

St. Louis Catholic at Lutcher

Haughton at Huntington

Northside at Jennings

Neville at McDonogh 35

Class AAA

Bidistrict

Notre Dame 43, Carver 14

North DeSoto 20, N. Vermilion 15

Rayville 59, Port Allen 28

Holy Cross 49, Iowa 17

Redemptorist 32, Albany 6

Eunice 40, John McDonogh 12

Catholic-NI 35, West Feliciana 33

Bogalusa 48, Carroll 42

E.D. White 55, Cohen 18

Richwood 36, Kaplan 35

Independence 28, Plaquemine 6

Amite 48, Bunkie 0

St. James 22, Brusly 21

Patterson 34, Westlake 24

Crowley 20, Livonia 0

Parkview Baptist 40, Marksville 8

Regional

Notre Dame at North DeSoto

Rayville at Holy Cross

Eunice at Redemptorist

Bogalusa at Catholic-New Iberia

E.D. White at Richwood

Independence at Amite

Patterson at St. James

Crowley at Parkview Baptist

Class AA

Bidistrict

John Curtis 64, Mangham 0

Opelousas Cath. 29, Loreauville 12

Winnfield 21, St. Thomas Aquinas 18

Riverside 21, Donaldsonville 12

Farmerville 51, University 7

Ferriday 33, (21) Welsh 14

Springfield 45, Jeanerette 12

St. Charles Catholic 49, Homer 6

Capitol 34, Northlake Christian 8

Newman 53, DeQuincy 20

J-Hodge 51, South Beauregard 16

Menard 37, Clinton 34

Many 41, Pope John Paul II 21

Lake Arthur 16, Rosepine 13

Calvary Baptist 52, Dunham 27

Evangel 49, Episcopal-BR 0

Regional

John Curtis at Opelousas Catholic

Winnfield at Riverside Academy

Ferriday at Farmerville

Springfield at St. Charles

Newman at Capitol

Menard at Jonesboro-Hodge

Many at Lake Arthur

Calvary at Evangel

Class A

Bidistrict

St. John 53, Christian Life 31

Ouachita 66, Central Catholic 34

Westminster 40, Delcambre 7

Grambling 28, Arcadia 26

Gueydan 28 Cedar Creek 26

Delhi Charter 27, Country Day 0

White Castle 22, St. Martin’s 9

Haynesville 34, Kentwood 12

Oak Grove 35, Merryville 6

St. Mary’s 14, Basile 13, OT

Block 20, Southern Lab 14

West St. John 53, VC 0

Oberlin 62, Ecole Classique 7

St. Frederick 30, South Cameron 6

Varnado 32, Catholic-PC 20

S. Plaquemines 63, LaSalle 18

Regional

St. John at Ouachita Christian

Westminster at Grambling

Gueydan at Delhi Charter

Haynesville at White Castle

St. Mary’s at Oak Grove

West St. John at Block

Oberlin at St. Frederick

Varnado at South Plaquemines

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us