Prep Pairings

Class AAAAA

Quarterfinal

Hahnville at Rummel

Central at Westgate

Acadiana at Catholic

Thibodaux at West Monroe

Regional

Archbishop Rummel 14, Jesuit 7

Hahnville 37, Barbe 28

Westgate 26, South Lafourche 2

Central 29, Ouachita 28

Acadiana 37, Shaw 13

Catholic 35, Comeaux 28

Thibodaux 27, Saint Paul’s 17

W. Monroe 27, St. Augustine 26

Bidistrict

Rummel 10, Captain Shreve 3

Jesuit 27, Airline 7

Barbe 57, South Terrebonne 22

Hahnville 38, LaGrange 32, OT

S. Lafourche 45, C. Lafourche 14

Westgate 21, Mandeville 14

Ouachita Par. 27, W. Jefferson 13

Central 56, New Iberia 21

Acadiana 37, Terrebonne 14

Archbishop Shaw 25, Higgins 12

Catholic-BR 20, D. Springs 14

Comeaux 17, Dutchtown 7

St. Paul’s 35, Destrehan 14

Thibodaux 15, STM 14, OT

St. Augustine 32, East St. John 28

W. Monroe 28, Brother Martin 17

Class AAAA

Quarterfinal

Franklinton at Benton

Salmen at Karr

Lutcher at Huntington

Northside vs. Neville-McDonogh

Regional

Franklinton 58, Bastrop 28

Benton 38, Cecilia 28

Salmen 34, Breaux Bridge 29

Karr 46, Vandebilt Catholic 9

Lutcher 25, St. Louis Catholic 20

Huntington 47, Haughton 26

Northside 19, Jennings 7

Neville at McDonogh 35

Bidistrict

Franklinton 57, St. Michael 13

Bastrop 32, DeRidder 22

Cecilia 27, Alexandria 13

Benton 29, Parkway 22

Salmen 41, Pearl River 7

Breaux Bridge 42, E. Jefferson 6

Vandebilt 10, Sam Houston 0

Karr 52, Riverdale 0

Lutcher 69, Warren Easton 30

(St. Louis 24, Woodlawn-BR 20

Haughton 20, Glen Oaks 15

Huntington 12, Ruston 9

Jennings 41, Belle Chasse 28

Northside 35, (23) Bossier 12

McDonogh (35) 55, Minden 23

Neville 63, Leesville 21

Class AAA

Quarterfinal

Rayville at Notre Dame

Redemptorist at Catholic-NI

Independence at E.D. White

Parkview Baptist at Patterson

Regional

Notre Dame 34, North DeSoto 6

Rayville 27, Holy Cross 20

Redemptorist 53, Eunice 27

Catholic-NI 56, Bogalusa 34

E.D. White 7, Richwood 6

Independence 19, Amite 7

Patterson 48, St. James 21

Parkview Baptist 38, Crowley 16

Bidistrict

Notre Dame 43, Carver 14

N. DeSoto 20, N. Vermilion 15

Rayville 59, Port Allen 28

Holy Cross 49, Iowa 17

Redemptorist 32, Albany 6

Eunice 40, John McDonogh 12

Catholic-NI 35, West Feliciana 33

Bogalusa 48, Carroll 42

E.D. White 55, Cohen 18

Richwood 36, Kaplan 15

Independence 28, Plaquemine 6

Amite 48, Bunkie 0

St. James 22, Brusly 21

Patterson 34, Westlake 24

Crowley 20, Livonia 0

Parkview Baptist 40, Marksville 8

Class AA

Quarterfinal

Riverside at John Curtis

Farmerville at St. Charles

Capitol at Menard

Evangel at Many

Regional

John Curtis 47, Opelousas Cath.0

Riverside 21, Winnfield 14

Farmerville 21, Ferriday 20

St. Charles 49, Springfield 0

Capitol 47, Newman 28

Menard 48, Jonesboro-Hodge 27

Many 35, Lake Arthur 14

Evangel 50, Calvary Baptist 7

Class A

Quarterfinal

Grambling at St. John

Delhi Charter at Haynesville

Oak Grove at West St. John

South Plaquemines at Oberlin

Regional

St. John 34, Ouachita Christ.19

Grambling 39, Westminster 13

Delhi Charter 34, Gueydan 20

Haynesville 67, White Castle 42

Oak Grove 55, St. Mary’s 20

West St. John 21, Block 13

Oberlin 54, St. Frederick

South Plaquemines 48, Varnado 6

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us