Prep Playoff Scoreboard

Class 5A

(32) Lafayette (5-5) at (1) Rummel (9-0), Saturday

(16) Dutchtown 20, (17) St. Amant 10

(9) Ouachita 55, (24) Haughton 0

(25) Ruston 28, (8) South Lafourche 13

(5) Catholic 43, (28) Carencro 42, (OT)

(12) New Iberia 13, (21) Scotlandville 8

(13) Mandeville 31, (20) Covington 0

(4) Central 52, (29) Ponchatoula 28

(3) West Monroe 31, (30) Denham Springs 14

(14) Acadiana 63, (19) Zachary 42

(22) W.Jefferson (7-2) at (11) Jesuit (7-2), Saturday

(6) Airline 30, (27) East St. John 20

(7) Parkway 36, (13) Live Oak 13

(23) Hahnville 25, (10) St. Paul’s 21

(15) C.E. Byrd 41, (18) Natchitoches Central 13

(2) Barbe 24, (31) Terrebonne 7

Class 4A

(1) Neville 40, (32) St. Louis 10

(17) Breaux Bridge 31, (16) Plaquemine 3

(9) Franklin Parish 19, (24) Assumption 14

(8) Vandebilt Catholic 38, (25) Huntington 6

(21) McDonogh 35 28, (12) East Jefferson 21

(5) Salmen 31, (28) Northside 10

(13) Bastrop 66, (20) St. Michael 34

(4) Teurlings 42, (29) Woodlawn-Shreveport 6

(30) St. Martinville 30, (3) Lutcher 29

(14) LaGrange 33, (19) Franklinton 6

(22) DeRidder 10, (11) O.P. Walker 6

(6) Holy Cross 28, (27) Archbishop Shaw 0

(7) St. Thomas More 56, (26) Easton 6

(10) St. Augustine 53, (23) Alexandria 0

(18) Northwood-Shreve 42, (15) Wash.-Marion 38

(2) Karr 50, (31) Peabody 6

Class 3A

(1) Parkview Baptist 45, (32) Erath 14

(16) Brusly 35, (17) E.D. White 12

(9) North DeSoto 49, (24) West Feliciana 22

(25) Jewel Sumner 28, (8) Bossier 27

(5) Livonia 32, (28) Marksville 13

(21) Port Allen (6-3) at (12) McMain (7-2), Saturday

(13) Jennings 21, (20) Bogalusa 14

(4) Loranger 47, (29) Kaplan 14

(3) Eunice 49, (30) Lusher 16

(14) Farmerville 29, (19) De La Salle 7

(22) East Feliciana 22, (11) Caldwell 6

(6) Rayne 42, (27) Church Point 8

(26) Iowa 49, (7) Buckeye 6

(10) North Vermilion 38, (23) Avoyelles 36

(15) Westlake 26, (18) St. Charles Catholic 27

(2) Notre Dame 38, (31) Patterson 26

Class 2A

(1) John Curtis 63, (32) Pope John Paul II 0

(17) North Webster 14, (16) Kinder 13

(9) Episcopal 17, (24) B.T. Washington 6

(25) Riverside Academy 56, Homer 8

(5) Winnfield 31, (28) Dunham 0

(21) Many 54, (12) Menard 27

(20) Northlake Christian 20, (13) Welsh 14

(4) Springield 24, (29) Northeast 6

(3) University 55, (30) Jonesboro-Hodge 15

(14) Loreauville 42, (19) Ville Platte 25

(22) Sterlington 49, (11) St. Thomas Aquinas 42

(6) Calvary Baptist 49, (27) Newman 14

(7) Catholic-New Iberia 33, (26) Mansfield 19

(23) Carver 36, South Plaquemines 12

(15) Rosepine 27, (18) Lake Arthur 7

(2) Evangel Christian 54, (31) Capitol 16

Class 1A

(1) Ouachita Christian 43, (32) Sacred Heart 15

(17) Oak Grove 32, (16) St. Frederick 7

(9) Southern Lab 40, (24) Catholic-PC 7

(8) PC Central 35, (25) Montgomery 18

(5) Kentwood 54, (28) Houma Christian 0

(12) Country Day 37, (21) St. Edmund 13

(13) Basile 17, (20) Elton 16

(29) New Tech Plain Dealing 29, (4) Mangham 23

(3) Vermilion Catholic 48, (30) St. Martin’s 10

(19) Central Catholic (6-4) at (14) Cedar Creek (8-2)

(22)  Hannan (6-3) at (11) White Castle (8-2)

(27) Opelousas Cath. (6-4) at (6) West St. John (6-3)

(7) Block 42, (26) Delhi Charter 28

(10) Westminster 42, (23) Ascension Catholic 12

(15) Oberlin 46, (18) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches 6

(2) Haynesville 28, (31) Christian Life 0

Quarterfinal pairings

Class 5A

Dutchtown vs. Lafayette-Archbishop Rummel winner

Ouachita at Ruston

New Iberia at Catholic

Mandeville at Central

Acadiana at West Monroe

West Jefferson-Jesuit winner vs. Airline

Parkway at Hahnville

C.E. Byrd at Barbe

Class 4A

Neville at Breaux Bridge

Franklin Parish at Vandebilt Catholic

Salmen at McDonogh 35

Bastrop at Teurlings Catholic

LaGrange at St. Martinville

Holy Cross at DeRidder

St. Augustine at St. Thomas More

Karr at Northwood-Shreveport

Class 3A

Brusly at Parkview Baptist

North DeSoto at Jewel Sumner

Livonia vs. Port Allen-McMain winner

Jennings at Loranger

Farmerville at Eunice

Rayne at East Feliciana

North Vermilion at Iowa

Notre Dame at St. Charles Catholic

Class 2A

John Curtis at North Webster

Episcopal at Riverside Academy

Winnfield at Many

Springfield at Northlake Christian

Loreauville at University

Calvary Baptist at Sterlington

Catholic-New Iberia at Carver

Rosepine at Evangel Christian

Class 1A

Ouachita Christian at Oak Grove

Southern Lab at Pointe Coupee Central

Country Day at Kentwood

Basile at New Tech-Plain Dealing

Cedar Creek at Vermilion Catholic

White Castle at West St. John

Westminster Christian at Block

Oberlin at Haynesville

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us