Prep playoff softball results and pairings

CLASS AAAAA

Quarterfinal

Central vs. Barbe

Hahnville vs. Mt. Carmel

W. Monroe vs. St. Thomas More

Zachary vs. East Ascension

Regional

Central 2, St. Amant 0

Barbe 4, Slidell 1

Hahnville 6, Covington 0

Mount Carmel 2, New Iberia 0

West Monroe 6, Dominican 5

St. Thomas More 1, Dutchtown 0

Zachary 4, Fontainebleau 1

East Ascension 7, St. Joseph’s 1

Bidistrict

St. Amant 15, West Jefferson 0

Central 2, Pineville 1

Slidell 1, Live Oak 0

Barbe 8, Chapelle 3

Hahnville 12, Thibodaux 0

Covington 4, Terrebonne 1

New Iberia 10, Northshore 7

Mount Carmel 7, S. Terrebonne 0

West Monroe 11, John Ehret 0

Dominican 4, Lafayette 2

Dutchtown 15, Mandeville 0

St. Thomas More 8, Chalmette 0

Zachary 3, Southwood 0

Fontainebleau 4, Sulphur 3

St. Joseph’s Academy 1, Byrd 0

East Ascension 5, Assumption 0

CLASS AAAA

Quarterfinal

Vandebilt Catholic vs. Ruston

Teurling Catholic vs. Haughton

Sam Houston vs. Lutcher

Alexandria vs. West Ouachita

Regional

Vandebilt 5, St. Louis 0

Ruston 2, Cabrini 0

Teurlings Catholic 14, Cecilia 6

Haughton 2, Neville 0

Sam Houston 5, Grant 4

Lutcher 2, Belle Chasse 1

Alexandria 6, Leesville 3

West Ouachita at Ursuline

Bidistrict

Vandebilt Catholic 19, Edna Karr 0

St. Louis 2, Northwood 1

Cabrini 3, Morgan City 0

Ruston 10, Franklinton 0

Teurlings Catholic 15, Tara 0

Cecilia 6, DeRidder 3

Neville 2, Pearl River 1

Haughton 15, McDonogh 35 0

Sam Houston 15, Woodlawn 0

Grant 4, Beau Chene 0

Belle Chasse 6, Breaux Bridge 2

Lutcher 15, O.P. Walker 0

Alexandria 10, Benton 2

Leesville 10, St. Michael 0

Ursuline 1, Parkway 0

West Ouachita 16, Caddo Magnet 1

CLASS AAA

Quarterfinal

Buckeye vs. Westlake

Notre Dame vs. Catholic-New Iberia

Parkview Baptist vs. Avoyelles

Albany vs. Rayne

Regional

Buckeye 4, Jena 3

Westlake 7, Kaplan 1

Notre Dame 10, North DeSoto 1

Catholic-NI 3, Caldwell 1

Avoyelles 2, North Vermilion 1

Parkview 11, Plaquemine 0

Rayne 3, Redemptorist 1

Albany 9, E.D. White 2

Bidistrict

Buckeye 15, John McDonogh 0

Jena 2, Eunice 0

Westlake 10, Loyola 1

Kaplan 10, Loranger 0

Notre Dame 7, Church Point 1

North DeSoto 3, Brusly 0

Caldwell Parish 4, Livonia 0

Catholic-New Iberia 19, St. Marys 0

Avoyelles 20, Xavier Prep 0

North Vermilion 3, Berwick 0

Plaquemine 7, West Feliciana 0

Parkview Baptist 10, Rayville 0

Rayne 14, De La Salle 0

Redemptorist 5, Sumner 4

E.D. White 10, Iowa 7

Albany 15, Ben Franklin 0

CLASS AA

Quarterfinal

St. Charles Catholic vs. Sterlington

Winnfield vs. Opelousas Catholic

Pine Prairie vs. Pope John Paul

Riverside vs. Evangel

CLASS A

Quarterfinal

LaSalle vs. Ouachita Christian-South Plaquemines winner

Delcambre vs. False River

Hannan vs. Logansport-Oberlin winner

Country Day-Hanson winner vs. St. John

CLASS B

Quarterfinal

Oak Hill vs. Converse

Choudrant vs. Holden

Simpson vs. Avoyelles Charter

Forest vs. Grand Lake

CLASS C

Quarterfinal

Claiborne Christian vs. Georgetown

Grace Christian vs. Starks

Calvin vs. St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville

Kilbourne vs. Hackberry

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us