RCE releases honor roll

As announced by principal Fred Menard, Rayne Catholic Elementary is announcing Principal’s List and Honor Roll students for the first nine weeks grading period of the 2008-2009 school year as follows:

Principal List

1st Grade: Chanler Guidry, Christian Hensgens, Emily Lormand, Gabriel Menard, Gracie Menard, Ian Zaunbrecher, Jake Reiners, MarQuon Frederick, Mary Katnerine Lavergne, Matthew Ronkartz, Meaghan Mouton, Lorley Richard, Paige Cramer, Sydney Menard and Valerie Jones.

2nd Grade: Holden David, Kayla Cramer, Makenzie Abshire, Meaghan Austin, Riley Gautreaux, Steven Wu and Wil Benoit.

3rd Grade: Anais Alleman, Anna Gossen, Catherine Cramer, Cole Simon, Corinne Dorsett, Destini Gibson, Dru Bourriague, Ian Bourgeois, Kyle Touchet, Lacey Castille, Lex LaCroix, Madalyn Dupont, Mia Lormand and Taylor Chapman.

4th Grade: Alex Pellerin, Ashton Dupuis, Elizabeth Kibodeaux, Emily Savoy, Eric Bedel, Madeline Gautreaux, Madison Terro and Sydney Guidry.

5th Grade: Blade Leger, Morgan Oliver and Seth Gauthier.

6th Grade: Aline Gossen, Elizabeth Robichaux, Hunter Guidry, Jordan Daigle, Mary Frances Beslin, Megan Fontenot, Rachel LaCroix and Sarah Thibodeaux.

7th Grade: Allison Daigle, Ashley Henry, Brent Didier, Curt Petitjean, Emma LaVergne, Jacob Faulk, Katelyn LeDoux, Kyler Habetz, Rankin Bihm and Wyatt Breaux.

8th Grade: Alexa Thibodeaux, Annie Boudreaux, CeCe Benoit, Eric Ohlenforst, Hogan Guidry, Margaret Beslin, Sarah Ledet and Victoria Dupuis.

Honor Roll

1st Grade: Amy Daigle, Bryce Bergeron, Chad Hebert, Emma Menard, Grace Hodge, Hailey LeBlanc, James Cramer, John Zaunbrecher, Joshua Kibodeaux, Lillian Melancon, Madeline Shinogle, Madison Carlson, Maggie Hazlett, Noah LeBlanc, Payton Broussard and Peyton Seilhan.

2nd Grade: Adley Belaire, Alec Prevost, Austin Gossen, Caroline Comeaux, Caroline Ross, Caroline Zimmerman, Chase Habetz, Dylan Menard, Elliot Hebert, Ethan Comeaux, Gillian Duhon, Jake Hollier, Jeanne Claire Gossen, Julia Morrison, Luke Cormier, Madelyn Miller, Madison Comeaux, Mallorie Richard, Matthew Abshire, Stanley Wu, Steven Gossen, Thomas Ronkartz and Zachary Satchell.

3rd Grade: Anna Ledet, Brooke Cramer, Hannah Hazlett, Jett Miller, Joseph Ware, Kennedy Smith, Landon Meche, Leeann Gray, Londyn Babineaux, Marcella Gossen, McKenzie Bares, Melise Gossen, Nolan Olinger, Steven Zaunbrecher, Sydni Prevost, Taylor Faul, Trey Hains III, Trinity Axtell, Will Veillon and William Tomlinson.

4th Grade: Ainsley Gary, Brandt Bergeron, Carley Hanks, Colin Hebert, Corinne Doucet, Janie Morrison, Max Arceneaux, Royce Thibodeaux and Shelby Bordes.

5th Grade: Catherine Castille, Cody LeBlanc, Hannah Petitjean, Jack Veillon, Kirklyn Zaunbrecher, Landri Reviere, Lauren Cramer, Layni Boudreaux, Logan Habetz, Madison Gray, Matthew Molbert, Natalie Leger, Nicholas Moore, Nygel Billy and Thomas Welter.

6th Grade: Allie Gossen, Amy Leger, Cecily Schexnyder, Claire Hebert, Dylan Meche, Elizabth Ledet, Hunter Keely, Mia Grissom, Nicholas Guidry, Nicholas Satchell, Reese Besse, Richard Cormier Jr., Sarah Doucet, Tanner Wilson and Taylor Satchell.

7th Grade: Aislinn Thibodeaux, Alyson Henry, Andrew Granger, Brittanie Ahlers, Caitlyn Privat, Conner Benoit, Hans Prevost, Hunter Stelly, Jaclyn Lalande, Jacob Mooney, Kade Smith, Leah Dailey, Mollie Gossen, Morgan Thomas, Sam Veillon and Sophia Cramer.

8th Grade: Adam Leger, Anthony Cramer, Clint Faul, Hunter Benoit, Kyle Camp, Landyn Thibodeaux, Mackenzie Gossen, Matthew Gossen and Thomas Hebert.

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us