Sixty-seven Lake Arthur students make 4.0 averages, 155 others included on Third Six Weeks Honor Roll List

A total of 67 Lake Arthur students attained perfect 4.0 averages, while 155 others made the Honor Roll List for the third six weeks grading period.

Those students making All A's were:

First Grade

*Patsy Beard

*Tristan Doucet

*Kiley Guidry

*Destin Lopez

*Reese Manuel

*Makalyn Oliver

*Tamaryan Pete

*Ashton Quebedeaux

*Houston Smith

Second Grade

*Noah Benoit

*Madeline Bridges

*Sydnee Brown

*Zoi Guidry

*Peyton Thibodeaux

Third Grade

*Kassadie Broussard

*Isabelle Caron

*Alexis Hornsby

*Tanner Landry

*Jonas McGee

*Lexi Savoie

*Lawrence Shaw

Fourth Grade

*Sydnie Ard

Fifth Grade

*Hayden Guidry

*Payton Maynard

*Rachel Vincent

Sixth Grade

*Kayli Meaux

*Kaitlyn Trahan

Seventh Grade

*Caitlyn Ard

*Cody Bertrand

*Austin Doucet

*Alex Fontenot

*Allison Green

*Gabrielle Guidry

*Cassidy Hebert

*Olivia Shaw

*Victoria Verret

Eighth Grade

*Cassie Bertrand

*Macy Istre

*Morgan Marceaux

Ninth Grade

*Morgan Benoit

*Sabrina Benoit

*Victoria Fuselier

*Trent Hargrave

*Alyssa Sonnier

*Sabra Zaunbrecher

Tenth Grade

*Kadie Bonin

*Leslie Bordelon

*Brittney Broussard

*Keyontae Campbell

*Carly Hay

*Patrick Landry

*Macy LeBlanc

*Marcus Poole

*Meagan Savoie

*Spencer Trahan

Eleventh Grade

*Peyton Hargrave

*Michael Poole

*Duane Watkins

Twelfth Grade

*Brad Armentor

*Bethami Chiasson

*Briege Comeaux

*Jenna Conner

*Hunter Hargrave

*Samantha LeJeune

*Josh Price

*Brittany Ryder

*Samantha Stroder

Students with all A's and B's that made Honor Roll:

First Grade

Davonna Allemand

Gavin Benoit

Sylar Benoit

Mariah Chaisson

Emma Clary

Tayler Landry

Bryce LeGros

Davyn LeJeune

Torrell Levias

Tyler Pardue

Aubrey Savoie

Jerry Sonnier

Kimberlyn Theriot

Eddie Trahan

Kaylee Waltrip

Jarron Whitman

Second Grade

Dereck Blackwell

Myles Bourgeois

Kyler Broussard

Madison Champagne

Morgan Fontenot

Allison Guillory

Blake Hebert

Braden Hebert

Taylor Hibbitts

Talillian Jackson

Elizabeth Johnson

Kayla Kershaw

Andre LeBlanc

Lexi LeBlanc

Clayton Martin

Jeremy Martin

Micah Martin

Bryn Maynard

Jermey Myers

Alexander Pearce

Demarco Quebedeaux

Kaitlyn Savage

Brock Schexnider

Mackenzie Smith

Christian Trahan

Harley Trahan

Third Grade

Reagan Bourgeois

Kayleigh Broussard

Colby Chapman

Blyth Guidry

Caleb Guidry

Madeline Lacombe

Traci Lafosse

Gabriell Landry

Keagan Landry

Hannah Lopez

Benjamin Martin

Madlen Robicheaux

Joseph Tezeno

Daniel Zaunbrecher

Fourth Grade

Marcus Bagwell

Brandon Bourgeois

Emma Broussard

Grayson Broussard

Jesa Chiasson

Hayleigh Constantine

Tanner Cormier

Sarah Guidry

Eric Hanks

Trey Hargrave

Madison Higginbotham

Kyla Kresta

Cheb LeJeune

Paige Martin

Zoey Thibodeaux

John Woods

Hannah Worley

Davis Yates

Fifth Grade

Daylyn Boudreaux

Kate Boudreaux

Ethan Broussard

Jacey Broussard

Summer Chretien

Emily Conner

Cole Hoffpauir

Kourtlyn Monceaux

Tyler Smith

Josey Thibodeaux

Sixth Grade

Nicole Andrews

Hunter Guidry

Devin Hanks

Hannah Hensgens

Anna Shaw

Ava Suire

Morgan Woods

Jocelyn Zaunbrecher

Seventh Grade

Brooke Broussard

Kiya Chiasson

Devin Gay

Elizabeth Guidry

Kristen Johnson

Paige Lacomb

Danielle Lisenby

Kaitlyn Manuel

Natalie Oliver

Jade Robichaux

Eighth Grade

Nicholas Armentor

Griffin Benoit

David Duhon

Rory Guidry

Carlee Kibodeaux

Christina Klumpp

Taylor LeJeune

Ashton Maynard

Jake Royer

Gabrielle Villemarette

Ninth Grade

Casey Bertrand

Whitney Burkholder

Kailee Courts

Marisa Duhon

Ariel Fontenot

Shelbie Gaspard

Johnathan Hanks

Morgan Hay

Britt Lopez

Justin Marcantel

Tabitha Stroder

Tenth Grade

Shanel Henry

Abby Hollister

Hannah LeJeune

Madeline Lopez

John Thompson

Kade Trahan

Eleventh Grade

Chelsea Bumgarden

Alexis Deshotel

Ajia Gaspard

Jade Hebert

Mary Malos

Jacob Martin

Haley Milner

Paige Mouton

Spencer Royer

Garrett Zaunbrecher

Twelfth Grade

Erin Benoit

Lindsey Benoit

Christian Bourgeois

Philip Broussard

Colbey Duhon

Elizabeth Hitt

Darius Jones

Jayla Leger

Matthew Moore

Joshua Mouton

Ashley Myers

Shenise Randolph

Michael Rick

Kyle Ryder

William Stagg

Joshua Turner

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us