Girls Bi-District pairings announced

LHSAA girls brackets set

Class 5A

32-Archbishop Chapelle at 1-Ouachita Parish

17-Pineville at 16-West Jefferson

24-Sam Houston at 9-Mount Carmel

25-Carencro at 8-Southwood

28-Slidell at 5-Denham Springs

21-McKinley at 12-Covington

20-Broadmoor at 13-St. Amant

29-L.W. Higgins at 4-Sulphur

30-South Lafourche at 3-Walker

19-Acadiana at 14-Thibodaux

22-Zachary at 11-New Iberia

27-Haughton at 6-Destrehan

26-Airline at 7-Ponchatoula

23-Lafayette at 10-Natchitoches Central

18-Mandeville at 15-Helen Cox

31-Ruston at 2-West Monroe

Class 4A

32-Teurlings Catholic at 1-Salmen

17-Asusmption at 16-Bishop

24-Franklin Parish at 9-Rayne

25-Eunice at 8-A.J. Ellender

28-Beau Chene at 5-St. Thomas More

21-Grant at 12-Breaux Bridge

20-Northside at 13-Belaire

29-East Jefferson at 4-Edna Karr

30-Washington-Marion at 3-DeRidder

19-Benton at 14-West Ouachita

22-Huntington at 11-St. MIchael the Archangel

27-Vanderbilt Catholic at 6-Cabrini

26-Woodlawn-Shrev. at 7-Fair Park

23-Landry/Walker at 10-Franklinton

18-Loyala Prep at 15-Peabody

31-Morgan City at 2-Warren Easton

Class 3A

32-Thomas Jefferson at 1-Ville Platte

17-Baker at 16-Brusly

24-Northwest at 9-Rayville

25-Church Point at 8-Iota

28-Evangel Christian at 5-Notre Dame

21-Parkview Baptist at 12-Green Oaks

20-Jena at 13-Caldwell Parish

29-Buckeye at 4-Albany

30-Erath at 3-University Lab

19-St. Katharine Drexel at 14-Jewel Sumner

22-Richwood at 11-Loranger

27-St. Louis at 6-Mansfield

26-Bogalusa at 7-South Beauregard

23-Independence at 10-E.D. White

18-Abbeville at 15-Avoyelles

31-Donaldsonville at 2-John Curtis

Class 2A

32-Oak Hill at 1-North Caddo

17-French Settlement at 16-Red River

24-Kinder at 9-Mamou

25-General Trass at 8-Redemptorist

28-Welsh at 5-Jonesboro-Hodge

21-Episocpal at 12-Pine

20-Oakdale at 13-Dunham

29-Runnels at 4-Pickering

30-Northlake Christian at 3-Doyle

19-Sterlington at 14-Riverside Academy

22-Northeast at 11-Lakeview

27-Rosepine at 6-Rapides

26-Westminister Christian at 7-St. Thomas Aquinas

23-Winnfield at 10-Academy of Sacred Heart - G.C.

18-Capitol at 15-Haynes Academy

31-Ferriday at 2-Lake Arthur

Class 1A

32-Kentwood at 1-North Central

17-Oberlin at 16-Varnado

24-White Castle at 9-East Beauregard

25-Gueydan at 8-Southern Lab

28-St. Edmund at 5-Arcadia

21-Houma Christian at 12-Block

20-La. New Tech. - Plain Deal. at 13-Ascension Catholic

29-Cedar Creek at 4-Vermilion Catholic

30-Ascension Christian at 3-Merryville

19-Hanson Memorial at 14-Pointe Coupee Central

22-Basile at 11-Metairie Park Country Day

27-Delhi Charter at 6-West St. John

26-Tensa at 7-Sacred Heart

23-Grand Lake at 10-Ouachita Christian

18-St. Frederick at 15-St. Mary

31-Logansport at 2-Central Catholic

Class B

32-Avoyelles Public Charter at 1-Fairview

17-Bell City at 16-Harrisonburg

24-Hosanna Christian at 9-Holden

25-Maurepas at 8-Weston

28-Quitman at 5-Florien

21-Negreet at 12-Converse

20-Glenmora at 13-Hornbeck

29-Simpson at 4-Anacoco

30-Forest at 3-Lacassine

19-Monterey at 14-Pitkin

22-Choudrant at 11-Midland

27-Zwolle at 6-Castor

26-Hicks at 7-Simsboro

23-Grace Christian at 10-Saline

18-Hathaway at 15-Doyline

31-Centerville at 2-Stanley

Class C

1-Hackberry (bye)

17-Gibsland-Coleman at 16-Northside Christian

24-First Baptist Christian at 9-Kilbourne

8-Pleasant (bye)

5-Epps (bye)

21-Caliborne Christian at 12-Singer

20-Phoenix at 13-Johnson Bayou

4-Plainview (bye)

3-Summerfield (bye)

19-Reeves at 14-St. Joseph's-Plaucheville

22-Downsville at 11-Ebarb

6-Atlanta (bye)

7-Calvin (bye)

23-Grand Isle at 10-New Living Word

18-Georgetown at 15-Starks

2-Elizabeth (bye)

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us