LHSAA Prep Boys Basketball Playoff Pairings

Boys basketball

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s boys basketball playoff pairings. Bidistrict games are scheduled for Friday.

Class 5A
Bidistrict pairings

(32) John Ehret at (1) Scotlandville

(17) Captain Shreve at (16) Acadiana

(24) Hahnville at (9) Comeaux

(25) Catholic-BR at (8) McKinley

(28) Northshore at (5) Higgins

(21) Jesuit at (12) Ruston

(20) Brother Martin at (13) Mandeville

(29) Holy Cross at (4) St. Augustine

(30) Ouachita at (3) Byrd

(19) Thibodaux at (14) Lafayette

(22) Hammond at (11) Helen Cox

(27) Southwood at (6) Dutchtown

(26) Central Lafourche at (7) East St. John

(23) Central at (10) East Ascension

(18) H.L Bourgeois at (15) New Iberia

(31) Slidell at (2) Natchitoches Central

Class 4A
Bidistrict pairings

(32) Belaire at (1) Landry-Walker

(17) LaGrange at (16) Karr

(24) Beau Chene at (9) Tara

(25) Minden at (8) Salmen

(28) St. Martinville at (5) Tioga

(21) Assumption at (12) Ellender

(20) Westgate at (13) St. Michael the Archangel

(29) Franklinton at (2) St. Thomas More

(30) Belle Chasse at (3) Peabody

(19) Fair Park at (14) Neville

(22) Leesville at (11) Northside

(27) Teurlings Catholic at (6) Washington-Marion

(26) Franklin Parish at (7) Huntington

(23) Warren Easton at (10) Wossman

(18) Plaquemine at (15) Opelousas

(31) Lakeshore at (2) East Jefferson

Class 3A
Bidistrict pairings

(32) J.S. Clark at (1) John Curtis

(17) North Webster at (16) Union Parish

(24) Northwest at (9) North Vermilion

(25) E.D. White at (8) Donaldsonville

(28) Independence at (5) Port Allen

(21) Jennings at (12) Port Barre

(20) Albany at (13) West Feliciana

(29) Ville Platte at (4) Richwood

(30) Caldwell Parish at (3) University

(19) Brusly at (14) Vidalia

(22) Madison Parish at (11) Westlake

(27) Loranger at (6) Amite

(26) Evangel Christian at (7) Patterson

(23) Iowa at (10) St. Louis Catholic

(18) Rayville at (15) Parkview Baptist

(31) DeLaSalle at (2) Bossier

Class 2A
Bidistrict pairings

(32) Ferriday at (1) Riverside Academy

(17) Homer at (16) Jeanerette

(24) Calvary Baptist at (9) French Settlement

(25) Cohen at (8) Sterlington

(28) North DeSoto at (5) Opelousas Catholic

(21) East Feliciana at (12) Doyle

(20) Haynes Academy at (13) St. Thomas Aquinas

(29) Istrouma at (4) Rapides

(30) Northeast at (3) Dunham

(19) Catholic-NI at (14) St. James

(22) Loreauville at (11) Winnfield

(27) Pope John Paul II at (6) Episcopal

(26) Vinton at (7) Welsh

(23) Newman at (10) Many

(18) Rosepine at (15) Northlake Christian

(31) Runnels at (2) Lakeview

Class 1A
Bidistrict pairings

(32) St. Martin’s at (1) Arcadia

(17) Covenant Christian at (16) Ascension Episcopal

(24) Ascension Catholic at (9) Northwood-Lena

(25) Elton at (8) Hamilton Christian

(28) Hanson at (5) Christian Life

(21) East Iberville at (12) La. New Tech-Plain Dealing

(20) Tensas at (13) Central Catholic

(29) Haynesville at (4) Metairie Park-Country Day

(30)Merryville (3) Madison Prep

(19) West St. John at (14) Southern Lab

(22) Mangham at (11) Oberlin

(27) North Central at (6) Delhi

(26) Montgomery at (7) at Grambling

(23) Ringgold at (10) White Castle

(18) Pointe Coupee Central at (15) Block

(31) Varnado at (2) Lafayette Christian

Class B
Bidistrict pairings

(32) Saline at (1) Florien

(17) Simpson at (16) Glenmora

(24) Hicks at (9) Choudrant

(25) Negreet at (8) Hosanna Christian

(28) Converse at (5) Weston

(21) Castor at (12) Monterey

(20) Forest at (13) Avoyelles Public Charter

(29) Holden at (4) Fairview

(30) Pitkin at (3) Anacoco

(19) Grace Christian at (14) Doyline

(22) Hornbeck at (11) Centerville

(27) Hathaway at (6) Simsboro

(26) Maurepas at (7) Zwolle

(23) Stanley at (10) Lacassine

(18) Dodson at (5) Bell City

(31) Evans at (2) Midland

Class C
Bidistrict pairings

(1) Elizabeth gets a bye

(17) Calvin at Claiborne Christian (16)

(24) Bishop McManus at (9) Summerfield

(25) Hackberry at (8) Ebarb

(28) First Baptist Christian at (5) Pleasant Hill

(21) Kilbourne at (12) Johnson Bayou

(20) Starks at (13) Georgetown

(4) Sicily Island gets a bye

(3) Atlanta gets a bye

(19) Jehovah-Jireh at (14) Plainview

(22) St Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (11) Family Christian

(27) Downsville at (6) Gibsland-Coleman

(26) Grand Isle at (7) Northside Christian

(23) Epps at (10) Reeves

(18) Singer at (5) Phoenix

(2) New Living Word gets a bye

 

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us