Prep Football Scoreboard

CLASS 5A
REGIONALS
Acadiana 49, Ponchatoula 7
Barbe 42, Hahnville 14
Dutchtown 24, John Ehret 13
Destrehan 34, Ruston 7
Covington 27, East Ascension 21
Central 14, West Monroe 0
Zachary 34, New Iberia 30
Parkway 52, East St. John 25
QUARTERFINALS
Acadiana 27, Barbe 17
Destrehan 23, Dutchtown 7
Covington 20, Central 14
Parkway 49, Zachary 34
SEMIFINALS
Destrehan at Acadiana
Parkway at Covington
CLASS 4A
REGIONALS
Neville 35, Westgate 6
DeRidder 24, Breaux Bridge 0
Warren Easton 55, Belle Chasse 49
East Jefferson 44, North DeSoto 6
Landry-Walker 34, LaGrange 7
Plaquemine 42, Franklin Parish 27
Franklinton 35, Northwood 14
Karr 55, Crowley 6
QUARTERFINALS
Neville 41, DeRidder 0
East Jefferson 35, Warren Easton 26
Landry-Walker 20, Plaquemine 7
Karr, 26, Franklinton 0
SEMIFINALS
Neville at East Jefferson
Landry-Walker vs. Karr
CLASS 3A
REGIONALS
Livonia 43, Northwest 12
Church Point 33, Donaldsonville 30
Jennings 38, Westlake 13
Patterson 16, Loranger 14
Union Parish 25, Brusly 13
Kaplan 14, Richwood 7
Amite 28, West Feliciana 6
North Webster 21, Caldwell Parish 6
QUARTERFINALS
Livonia 27, Church Point 26
Jennings 27, Patterson 14
Union Parish 14, Kaplan 7
Amite 34, North Webster 19
SEMIFINALS
Jennings at Livonia
Amite at Union Parish
CLASS 2A
REGIONALS
Many 47, Springfield 7
Oak Grove 28, East Feliciana 14
Loreauville 30, Northeast 6
Welsh 54, Red River 0
Kinder 35, Homer 6
St. James 42, Sterlington 40
Vinton 41, Rosepine 14
Winnfield 35, Carver 18
QUARTERFINALS
Loreauville 70, Welsh 28
Kinder 21, St. James 13
Winnfield 13, Vinton 0
Many 34, Oak Grove 20
SEMIFINALS
Many at Loreauville
Winnfield at Kinder
CLASS 1A
REGIONALS
Haynesville 66, Arcadia 0
Montgomery 18, LaSalle 6
Kentwood 53, Oberlin 30
Basile 42, Plain Dealing 0
West St. John 68. Elton 20
Block 37, Pointe Coupee Central 27
White Castle 30, East Beauregard 22
Mangham 49, Delhi 0
QUARTERFINALS
Haynesville 60, Montgomery 14
Kentwood 32, Basile 15
West St. John 35, Block 28
Mangham 56, White Castle 26
SEMIFINALS
Haynesville at Kentwood
Mangham at W. St. John
DIVISION I
SEMIFINALS
St. Augustine vs. Rummel
Byrd 14, Holy Cross 10
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
St. Augustine-Rummel vs. Byrd
DIVISION II
SEMIFINALS
John Curtis 40, Evangel 6
University at Parkview
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
John Curtis vs. University-Parkview
DIVISION III
SEMIFINALS
Archbishop Hannan 12, Episcopal 7
Calvary 34, Catholic-New Iberia 33
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Archbishop Hannan vs. Calvary
DIVISION IV
QUARTERFINALS
Vermilion Catholic 56, St. Mary’s 19
Cedar Creek 28, St. Edmund 7
St. Frederick 34, Country Day 20
Southern Lab 20, Ouachita Christ. 14
SEMIFINALS
Cedar Creek at Vermilion Catholic
Southern Lab at St. Frederick’s

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us