Prep Playoff Scoreboard

Notre Dame's Taylor Satchell (Photo by Christell Faul)

Class 5A
Regional Scores

St. Amant 7, Sulphur 2
Pineville 2, Natchitoches 1
D. Springs 16, Northshore 6
Mt. Carmel 6, Haughton 0
Live Oak 10, Sam Houston 9
Alexandria 2, Chapelle 1
East Ascension 4, C.E. Byrd 1
Walker at Ouachita Parish
Quarterfinal Pairings
Pineville vs. St. Amant
Denham Springs vs. Mt. Carmel
Alexandria vs. Live Oak
E. Ascension vs. Walker-Ouachita
Class 4A
Regional Scores

West Ouachita 2, Cabrini 0
Ursuline 6, Plaquemine 0
Ellender 16, Bastrop 9
STM 5, St. Scholastica 1
Vandebilt Catholic 2, Grant 1
Rayne 15, Lutcher 0
Benton 3, Assumption 2
North DeSoto 1, Teurlings 0
Quarterfinal Pairings
West Ouachita vs. Ursuline
St. Thomas More vs. Ellender
Vandebilt vs. Rayne
N. DeSoto vs. Benton
Class 3A
Regional Scores

John Curtis 7, Vidalia 0
Evangel Christian 6, St. Louis 5
Buckeye 2, North Webster 1
Notre Dame 6, St. Charles 5
Brusly 7, Church Point 3
Jena 7, Iota 1
North Vermilion 9, Parkview 4
Kaplan 1, Pine Prairie 0
Quarterfinal Pairings
Curtis vs. Evangel
Buckeye vs. Notre Dame
Brusly vs. Jena
North Vermilion vs. Kaplan
Class 2A
Regional Scores

Oak Grove 9, Opelousas Cath. 8
Many 14, St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Riverside Academy 11, Hannan 3
DeQuincy 10, Rosepine 8
Menard 12, Pope John Paul 1
Fisher 2, Mamou 0
Delcambre 7, Winnfield 2
Calvary 3, Oak Hill 0
Quarterfinal Pairings
Many vs. Oak Grove
Riverside vs. DeQuincy
Menard vs. Fisher
Delcambre vs. Calvary Baptist
Class 1A
Regional Scores

Catholic-PC 5, Houma Christian 0
Ouachita Christian 10, LaSalle 0
Cedar Creek 10, Sacred Heart 7
Mangham 5, St. Edmund 2
Ascension Cath. 14, Merryville 1
Hanson Memorial 5, Grand Lake 4
St. John 8, Block 4
Central Catholic 10, St. Mary’s 1
Quarterfinal Pairings
Catholic-PC vs. Ouachita Christian
Cedar Creek vs. Mangham
Ascension Catholic vs. Hanson
St. John vs. Central Catholic
Class B
Regional Scores

Florien 13, Avoyelles PC 0
Converse 12, Maurepas 7
Glenmora 4, Forest 2
Fairview 10, Stanley1
Castor 3, Pitkin 1
Monterey 7, Choudrant 1
Anacoco 14, Centerville 3
Quitman 11, Simsboro 1
Quarterfinal Pairings
Converse vs. Florien
Glenmora vs. Fairview
Monterey vs. Castor,
Quitman vs. Anacoco
Class C
Regional Scores
Hackberry 15, Grand Isle 0
Ebarb 9, Claiborne Christian 8
Kilbourne 6, Summerfield 2
Downsville 3, Elizabeth 2
Calvin 15, Pleasant Hill 0
Northside Christian 8, Plainview 2
Starks 2, St. Joseph’s 0
Georgetown 10, Grand Isle 0
Quarterfinal Pairings
Hackberry vs. Ebarb
Kilbourne vs. Downsville,
Calvin vs. Northside Christian
Starks vs. Georgetown

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us