Students named to LSUE Fall Chancellor's List

LSU at Eunice has named 253 students to the Fall Semester 2008 Chancellor’s List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Robin Broussard, Matt Landry, Britney Ledet, Mindi Mitchell, Christi Mouton, Crystal Reaux, Ashley Romero

Alexandria: Ashley Martin, Donnetra McNeal

Arnaudville: Kassi Dupre, Jason Jackson, Amanda Jeane

Basile: Shellie Ardoin, Emily Finn, Jordan Heinen, Ashley McCauley, Kara Oliver, Danielle Pace, Khasi Richard

Blanks: Richard Plauche

Bossier: Danielle Morgan

Branch: Ashley Menier,

Breaux Bridge: Candice George

Bunkie: Zachary Ardoin

Carencro: Felicia Dauphin, Adam Fontenot, Cerrie Melancon, Hope Milby, Randy Miller, Krista Pontiff

Chataignier: Zachari LaCombe

Church Point: Kaylah Bailey, Leah Broach, William Broach, Katie Doucet, Ashley Pourciau, Ashley Thibodeaux

Crowley: Stacie Baguex, Shevon Broussard, Heather Cooper, Chase Cradeur, Michael Doughty, Jill Hoof, Brandy LaVergne, Hannah Leger, Chase Luquette, Kayla Mouton, Heidi Perry, Cherie Prudhomme, Dana Sayer, Jessica Thompson

Duson: Ali Broussard, Roxanne Pellerin, Rashida Washington, Leslie West

Echo: Brittany Schmidt

Egan: Melissa Scanlan, Jake Trahan

Elton: Ashly Sylestine

Erath: Gavin Broussard, Shawri Landry

Estherwood: Laura Smith

Eunice: David Adeniran, Jacob Arnaud, Stacie Arnaud, Francine Aucoin, Steven Bari, Joseph Bischoff, Christopher Boone, Mollie Brown, Lauren Caswell, Alexis Daigle, Lessie Darbonne, Gretchen Dietz, Keristian Edwards, Leslie Feucht, Katie Fruge, Jared Fusilier, Jasmine Golden, Dustin Jenkins, Abigail LaCombe, Caitlin LaFleur, Caroline McManus, Samantha Moon, Amber Papillion, Cadi Pedigo, Vanity Perrodin, Terry Pitre, Adrienne Reviere, Tiffany Sayers, Lauren Schoeffler, Christopher Sellars, KelliJo Soileau, Kaitlin Thibodeaux, Elizabeth Tujague, Brennan Turner, Katherine Ward, Lance West, Rachel Wilson, Kelly Young, Miranda Young

Forest Hill: Tessa Sonnier

Franklin: Amy Louviere

Greenwell Springs: Matthew Creel

Gueydan: Cole Cormier

Houma: Candace Fairchild

Iota: Emily Barbier, Derek Frey, James Jukes, Jared LaBarge, Katie LaHaye, Candace Lacombe, Kendall Miller, Selena Miller, Philip Navarre, Melanie Reed, Brittany Trahan

Jennings: Ryan Comeaux, Benjamin Duplantis, Kris Gary, Lindy Hoag, Erin Myers, Anqunette Phillips, Heather Rasberry, Tara Trahan, Daffany Williams

Kaplan: Amelia Broussard, Alis Sonnier

Lafayette: Aline Bagdon, Ashley Bailey, Donovan Brandon, William Davis, Keri Derousselle-Thoma, Candyce Jensen, Jennie Lavergne, Seth LeBlanc, Mitchell Marks, Vanessa Morrison, Shelley Norris, Allison Robinson, Rikki Vincent, Chantell Wilson

Lake Charles: Rhea Person, Gabriel Thibodeaux

Lawtell: James Thierry

Livonia: Cassie Silvio

Mamou: Samantha Fuselier, Angelle Harwell, Alexie Soileau, Callandria Soileau, Ryan Thibodeaux

Mansura: Quanessa Batiste

Milton: Kristina Bordeaux, Nicole Trahan

Morgan City: Tyler Cook

Morse: Amy Craigen

New Iberia: Demetrious Belser, Shelly Hopes, Jency Lannie, Lyndsey Pellerin, Kathryn Vice,

Oakdale: Fallan Higginbotham, Tamara Monceaux

Opelousas: Rebecca Aymond, Natalie Briggs, Christina Brown, Terria Brown, Heidi Darbonne, Leroy Ducote, Ross Guillory, Latasha Jones, Brandon Powers, Jessica Powers, Caryn Stelly, Kortney Tankersley, Wade Thibodeaux, Monique Venable, Tressha Willis

Patterson: Jaci Hamm

Pine Prairie: Alycia McDaniel

Pineville: Anna Eyer, David McPherson, Jordan Pfeiffer

Pollock: Wendy Hooter

Port Allen: Evan Tarter

Port Barre: Lorie Carte, Amy Cortez, Leslie Grimmett, Brandon Guidry, Casey Lanclos, Holly Nezat

Raceland: Catherine Danos

Rayne: Lacey Broussard, Vanessa Guilbeau, Kimberly Hayes, Chelsea Millet, Jordan Moeller, Matthew Richard, Mitchell Schexnyder, Ryan Sinitiere, Gretchen Swinkey, Katie Venable, Andrew Welter,

Saint Martinville: Najanee Lewis, Laigha Luzier

Scott: Chantel Mouton

Sugartown: Zachary Callahan

Sunset: Mindi Daigle, Reyna Florek, Amanda Sam, Claire St. Romain

Ville Platte: Tyler Aguillard, Brandon Ardoin, Sadie Ardoin, Melanie Bordelon, Kylie Brignac, Ryan Buller, Anthony Castille, Justin Comeaux, Macey Darbonne, Joseph Drexel, Anjelique Duplechin, Casey Fontenot, Dustin Fontenot, Samuel Fontenot, Corey Guillory, Jeremy Guillory, Megan Henderson, Leah Laborde, Taylor Lahaye, Jhuan Marcantel, David Mayeux, Kimberley McDaniel, Seth O’Shee, Jacquelyn Reed, Abby Soileau, Hillary Soileau, Alex Sylvester, Lyndi Vidrine

Washington: Amanda Fontenot, Eric Fontenot, Courtney Lauret, Hannah Picard, Allison Simoneaux, Mindy Thibodeaux

Welsh: Maghon Conner, Cheri’ Sammis

White Castle: Clint Ourso

Woodworth: Bruce Bordelon, Erica Spears

Youngsville: Blair Sterling

Zachary: Jacob Fisher

Clyo, Georgia: Sierra Goldwire

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us