UPDATE (10:30 p.m): Prep boys bi-district results: Rebs, Wolves, Warriors, Gents move on; Pios eliminated

Local

Midland 76, Shongaloo 48

Rayne 88, Priestley 61

Patterson 46, Notre Dame 34

Northside Christian 83, Bishop McManus 40

Crowley 56, Bunkie 44

Statewide

5A

Sulphur 46, LaGrange 33

Brother Martin 62, Assumption 55

Denham Springs 62, Lafayette 57

Airline 69, St. Paul's 48

Pineville 58, Slidell 49

West Jefferson 83, H.L. Bourgeois 75

Destrehan 53, Barbe 39

St. Augustine 58, So. Lafourche 42

Comeaux 83, Walker 67

Covington 48, Arch. Rummel 44 (OT)

John Ehret 53, Central 36

Hammond 66, Catholic 61 (OT)

Westgate 80, Zachary 71

Natchitoches Cent. 67, St. Thomas More 46

Scotlandville 87, East Ascension 71

4A

Ellender 58, East Jefferson 51

McDonogh #35 68, Franklinton 67

Neville 58, Woodlawn (BR) 44

Huntington 69, Leesville 44

Bossier 76, Grant 45

Minden 73, St. Louis 59

Salmen 48, Edna Karr 34

Peabody 73, Fair Park 27

Washington-Marion 74, Northwood 62

Northside 54, Bastrop 32

Glen Oaks 86, Wossman 50

Alexandria 67, Franklin Parish 44

Istrouma 63, McKinley 51

3A

Richwood 81, J.S. Clark 52

Abbeville 51, Independence 31

Madison 71, Northwest 58

Bogalusa 58, Iowa 53

Redemptorist 79, Vidalia 49

Caldwell 61, Marksville 54

Avoyelles 75, Northeast 73

Loyola 71, Port Allen 60

E.D. White 50, Parkview 46 (OT)

Carroll 80, Baker 44

Franklin 54, Plaquemine 44

Holy Cross 57, W.L. Cohen 39

2A

Riverside 109, North Caddo 71

Oakdale 67, Springield 63

Jonesboro-Hodge 52, Mangham 30

Rosepine 42, DeQuincy 33

Donaldsonville 76, East Feliciana 63

Red River 57, Kinder 42

John Curtis 67, Lakeview 60

Ville Platte 87, Doyle 50

Newman 43, Dunham 26

Evangel 71, Opelousas Cath. 40

Sterlington 60, Port Barre 57

Episcopal 85, Loreauville 64

Farmerville 74, University 41

Pickering 76, Mansfield 69 (OT)

St. Thomas Aquinas 74, South Beauregard 43

1A

Country Day 54, Montgomery 33

St. Martin’s 57, Tensas 38

St. Mary 62, Ecole Classique 56

Southern Lab 94, Ascension Epis. 25

Varnado 62, Block 54

Elton 62, St. Frederick 52

North Central 86, Westminster 50

Arcadia 61, Hamilton Christian 38

Christian Life 66, Crescent City 40

East Iberville 91, St. Edmund 50

Plain Dealing 68, Northwood 42

White Castle 86, Delcambre 30

Central Catholic 70, Delhi Charter 32

Basile 57, Vermilion Catholic 34

Grambling 67, Haynesville 48

Delhi 66, Oak Grove 52

B

Zwolle 89, Madison Prep 49

Episcopal Acad. 57, Doylin 54

Hathaway 70, Choudrant 57

Gibsland-Coleman 84, Pitkin 50

Castor 98, Singer 32

Simsboro 76, Holden 59

Negreet 52, Monterey 38

Florien 43, Summerfield 41

Bell City 65, Glenmora 44

Fairview 81, Quitman 51

Mount Hermon 89, Simpson 33

Hornbeck 68, Grand Lake 47

Rapides 75, Centerville 43

Houma Christian 72, Evans 36

Lacassine 43, Avoyelles Charter 36

C

Reeves 64, Sicily Island 62

Pelican 56, Assembly Chrs. 24

Atlanta 80, Grand Isle 45

Hackberry 62, Epps 53

Elizabeth 70, Georgetown 49

Pleasant Hill 76, Holy Rosary 27

Family Christian 56, First Baptist 35

Jehovah-Jireh 113, St. Joseph

Claiborne Christian 57, Calvin 48

Phoenix 96, Starks 51

Plainview 65, Grace Christian 42

Dubach 67, New Living Word 55

BYES:

Athens,

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us