Ville Platte High School announces honor students for third six weeks

Ville Platte High School recently announced its honor students for the third six-weeks. They are as follows:

FIFTH GRADE:

Honor Roll - Summer Lafleur, Breylon Young, Kayra Thomas and Kennedy Wilson.

Merit Roll - Pleshette Arvie, Albert Campbell, Brittney Robert, Tyler Fontenot, L'amiee Llopis, Ja'Kyrah Thomas, Javon Ardoin, Lorisa Ardoin, Anesha Edwards and Zachary Johnson.

SIXTH GRADE:

Merit Roll - Olajuwan Jackson.

SEVENTH GRADE:

Banner Roll - Shanna Fontenot, Dajyra Lewis, Sadie Ortego, Manyara Poullard and Montrell Thomas.

Honor Roll - Darion Green, Breonna O'Connor, Christopher J. Slaughter, Andrea Sylvester, Paige Sylvester, Tevin Thomas and Jermayla Williams.

Merit Roll - Abby Comeaux, Jorden Doucet, Christopher Marques, Maegan Moore, Craig J. Soileau, Skye Thibodeaux, Jacoby Thomas, Torrianna Williams, Kelsie Arvie, Johnathan Chapman, Kyler Giancaspro, Todd Cole, Amanda Freeman and Daphyane Griffin.

EIGHTH GRADE:

Banner Roll - Kaitlyn Lejeune.

Honor Roll - Stacy Barlow, Lindsey Fontenot, O'Shanna Freeman, Trey Jackson, Javante Jacobs, Cody Jones and Beau Lejeune.

Merit Roll - Morgan Bayman, Kaitlyn Fontenot, Latyna Jason, Robin Doucet, Darius Poullard, Mikayla Guillory, Caleb Deville, Crystal Williams and Shavon Hall.

NINTH GRADE:

Banner Roll - Tyronethia Frank and Kristal Ben.

Honor Roll - Andaisha George, Lahaya Griffin, Donavon Thomas, Brittany Williams, Tori Perron, Brandi Ardoin, Shatana Brown and Sarah Buller.

Merit Roll - Keolondrick Green, Michelle Stelly, Lindsey Lanclow, Rachel Malbrew, Bianca Simien, Ashley Deshotels, Sherecka Ferguson, Johnathan Francis, Jekinzie Anderson, Rebecca Brooks and Alenna Clark.

10TH GRADE:

Honor Roll - Heather Thomas, Kayla Guillory, Bobbie Comeaux, Haley Brown and Ryan Doucet.

Merit Roll - Brandon Lawson, Natalie Malveaux, Micah Chatman, Brittany Darbonne, Jasmine Alfred, Dashia Arvie, Jennifer Arvie and Daisha Roy.

11TH GRADE:

Banner Roll - Tessia Guillory.

Honor Roll - Rhonda Frank, Amanda Iverson, Macy Leday and Tiffany Reed.

Merit Roll - Paul Lavigne, Elizabeth Malbrew, Rebecca Schatzle, Victoria Skinner, Brittany Thomas, Lacy Thomas, Kristin Thomas, Karnesia Anderson, Christa Arvie, Kristi Burleigh, Trayonna Cole, Michelle Dominick and Caleb Doulet.

12TH GRADE:

Banner Roll - Haley West and Jerry Joseph.

Honor Roll - Javon Richard, Macey Darbonne, Bralonica Doucet, Terence Files, Brittany Fontenot, Heather Foret, Lena Roberts, Katrisha Arvie, Sergey Aucoin, Daphnie Bellard, Jeremy Brown and Freddie Chatman.

Merit Roll - Brittaney Ardoin, Gabrielle Bias, Victoria Gougisha, Garrott Jack, Sarah Marks, Joddea Patterson, Santora Thomas, Travis Trahan, Jessica Williams, Vanessa Dick, Jasper Doucet, Amber M. Fontenot and Taima Fontenot.

Acadia Parish Today

Crowley Post-Signal
P.O. Box 1589, Crowley, LA 70527
Phone: 337-783-3450
Fax: 337-788-0949

Rayne-Acadian Tribune
P.O. Box 260, Rayne, LA 70578
Phone: 337-334-3186
Fax: 337-334-8474

Church Point News
315 N. Main St., Church Point, LA 70525
Phone: 337-684-5711
Fax: 337-684-5793

Follow Us